2017 State Champions

Boys Records

1976 – District Champs 

            3rd Place State Finish

1978 – Conference Champs

1981 – Conf. & District Champs

1983 – Conf & Distrct Champs 

             Final Four State Finish

1986 – Conf & Distrct Champs

             2nd Place State Finish

1992 – Conference Champs

2002 – Conference Champs

2007 – Conference Champs

2011 – Conference Champs

2012 – Conf & District Champs

             State Quarterfinalists

2014 - Conference Champs

2017 - Conference and District Champs

             State Champions
2018 - District Champs
State Quarterfinalists

Game Ball or Team Boot

 After each game, a team boot or game ball is passed from player to player.  Winning criteria is strictly up to the previous winner, but is usually defined by who played with the most passion.

 

Girls Records

1986 – District Champs

1989 – District Champs

             2nd Place State Finish

1990 – District Champs

1991 – District Champs

1992 – District Champs

1993 – District Champs

             3rd Place State Finish

1995 – District Champs

2002 – District Champs

2006 – District Champs

2014 - Conference Champs

 

 

The Coaches

Past Awards

Boys

Girls

2018

Adam Burnett: 1st Team All State, 1st Team All-Conference
Camden Dunne: 2nd Team All-State, 1st Team All-Conference
Charlie Meier: Honorable Mention All-State, 2nd Team All-Conference
Teagan Dunne: All Region, 1st Team All-Conference
Will Peacock: All-Conference Sportsmanship
Kristian Dimitrov: 2nd Team All-Conference
MJ Fritz: 2nd Team All-Conference
Evan Karagiannis: Honorable Mention All-Conference
Luke Schaefer: Honorable Mention All-Conference

2018

Adam Burnett: 1st Team All State, 1st Team All-Conference
Camden Dunne: 2nd Team All-State, 1st Team All-Conference
Charlie Meier: Honorable Mention All-State, 2nd Team All-Conference
Teagan Dunne: All Region, 1st Team All-Conference
Will Peacock: All-Conference Sportsmanship
Kristian Dimitrov: 2nd Team All-Conference
MJ Fritz: 2nd Team All-Conference
Evan Karagiannis: Honorable Mention All-Conference
Luke Schaefer: Honorable Mention All-Conference

2017
Cameron Baird Missouri Class 3 Defensive Player of the Year 1st Team all state Regional Defensive Player of the Year Conference Player of the Year Missouri Athletic Club Senior All-Star Adam Burnett Missouri Class 3 Offensive Player of the Year 1st Team All-State All Region Team 1st Team All-Conference Camden Dunne Missouri Class 3 2nd Team All-State All-Region 1st Team All-Conference Will Peacock Missouri Class 3 2nd Team All-State All-Region 1st Team All-Conference 2nd Team All Conference Cam Aydt Nick Buerk Luke Voeller Honorable Mention All-Conference Matthew Deay Charlie Rodgers Conference Sportsmanship Award Agustin Barcellona
2016
Zach Hresko 1st Team All-State All Region Co- Defender and 1st Team 1st Team All-Conference Parkway Central Scholar Athlete ​MAC All-Star Luke Trail 2nd Team All-State All Region 1st Team Forward 1st Team All-Conference Cameron Baird 2nd Team All-State All Region 1st Team Midfield 1st Team All-Conference 2nd Team All-Conference Nick Buerke, Imad Chatouane, Zach Goldberg, Job Thomasson Honorable Mention All-Conference Agustin Barcellona, Michael Caradine, Jake Liebman Sportsmanship Award Kai Borgen
2015
Zach Hresko 1st Team All-State All Region Co- Defender and 1st Team 1st Team All-Conference Parkway Central Scholar Athlete ​MAC All-Star Luke Trail 2nd Team All-State All Region 1st Team Forward 1st Team All-Conference Cameron Baird 2nd Team All-State All Region 1st Team Midfield 1st Team All-Conference 2nd Team All-Conference Nick Buerke, Imad Chatouane, Zach Goldberg, Job Thomasson Honorable Mention All-Conference Agustin Barcellona, Michael Caradine, Jake Liebman Sportsmanship Award Kai Borgen
2019

Talia Emch: MAC High School Senior All-Star Selection, 2nd Team All-State,  2nd Team All-Conference
Avery Cooper: 2nd Team All-Conference
Margaux Eubank: 3rd Team All-Conference
Emily Lander: 3rd Team All-Conference
Abbey Poe: 3rd Team All-Conference
Brooke Taeckens: 3rd Team All-Conference

 

2018
1st Team All-Conference Maddie Canoy Kelli Kinran Allison Logan Alexis Poe Sportsmanship Megan Hamill 2nd Team Abbey Poe AnnMarie Razny Honorable Mention Avery Cooper Margaux Eubank Brooke Taeckens Emily Lander